Split Old Town Suites

Marmontova 2, 21000 Split, Croatia

  • Up to 2 guests
  • Up to 25 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Guests rate Split Old Town Suites 9.1/10 (145 reviews). The distance to the centre is 320 m. Guests can expect free Wi-Fi, airport shuttle and air conditioning.

Featuring air-conditioned apartments with city and landmark views, the 3-star Split Old Town Suites is located in the historic centre of Split, just steps away from the UNESCO-protected Diocletian’s Palace. This property includes 2 rooms and offers a unique combination of modern comforts and a prime location.

Riva, the lively seaside promenade filled with shops, restaurants, and cafés, lies in close proximity. Marjan Park-Forest is only 600 metres away while Bačvice Beach can be reached within 1 km. The suite benefits from excellent transport links with Split Ferry Port, Bus Station, and Train Station all within 700 metres. For longer journeys, Split International Airport is situated 23 km from the suites and the UNESCO town of Trogir is located 27 km away.

Each room features air conditioning along with heating and soundproofed walls for added comfort. Guests enjoy a fully equipped kitchenette including a refrigerator, microwave, toaster, electric kettle as well as kitchenware and tea and coffee making facilities. The private bathroom comes complete with a shower or bathtub option plus complimentary toiletries such as shampoo and body soap. Additional room amenities include an LCD satellite flat-screen TV with cable channels, wardrobe/closet space, bed linen provided daily housekeeping services.

Services at Split Old Town Suites encompass free Wi-Fi coverage throughout all areas alongside an ATM/cash machine on site for convenience. Guest access involves private check-in/out procedures accompanied by shuttle service options to airport transfers (additional charge). Safety measures include fire extinguishers available in rooms while upper floors are accessible by stairs only to maintain privacy through private entrances.

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 171

Select your room

Studio

  • private bathroom
  • kitchenette
  • city view

2 guests25 m²private bathroom

Split Old Town Suites - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Temperature control
  • non-smoking throughout
  • Airport transportation
  • Housekeeping services daily
  • Noise insulated rooms
  • Excursion assistance

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Use the Special Requests box during booking or contact the property directly.

A valid photo ID and credit card are required upon check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Managed by a private host.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Split Old Town Suites?

Check-in: from 14:30 to 22:00. Check-out: from 09:00 to 11:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at Split Old Town Suites?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Split Old Town Suites?

The largest available option accommodates up to 2 guests.

Where is Split Old Town Suites located?

The property is located in Split.

Split Old Town Suites on the map: Split

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of Split Old Town Suites

The average score from 145 Booking.com reviews is 9.1/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Split Old Town Suites yet. Add yours on sleephotelssplit.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10