SUPER HORIZONT- Sea View Apartments with private Jacuzzi time & Free Parking

Ivankova 21, 21311 Split, Croatia

  • Up to 3 guests
  • Up to 65 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 1

SUPER HORIZONT- Sea View Apartments with private Jacuzzi time & Free Parking lies 5.79 km from the centre. Guests rate the property 8.3/10 (194 reviews). On site, the property offers a fitness centre, airport shuttle and air conditioning.

Featuring sea views and free parking, the 3-star Super Horizont -FREE PARKING AND JACCUZZI is located amidst Mediterranean forest outside of Stobrec village near Split. This guest house includes seven air-conditioned rooms with balconies and offers free WiFi throughout.

The property sits just 100 metres from the nearest restaurant and about 1 km from additional dining and shopping options in Stobrec. The archaeological site of Solin lies within a 5 km radius, while both Split city centre and Trogir are reachable within approximately six kilometres and a 15-minute drive respectively.

Accommodation at Super Horizont consists of studios and sea-view apartments featuring kitchens or kitchenettes equipped with microwaves, stovetops, refrigerators, kitchenware, coffee machines, toasters, electric kettles as well as minibars. Rooms include three beds in some units along with flat-screen TVs, sofas or sofa beds, wardrobes, work desks and ironing facilities. Private bathrooms come stocked with complimentary toiletries including shampoo and body soap alongside walk-in showers or bathtubs.

Guests can enjoy a shared barbecue area overlooking the Adriatic Sea as well as shared kitchens on site. Wellness activities nearby include hiking trails, horse riding opportunities plus tennis courts and golf courses within three kilometres. Services provided encompass daily housekeeping services, private parking, shuttle services available for an additional charge, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, laundry facilities, iron/ironing board access, airport shuttle options also offered at extra cost. Outdoor features include terraces furnished for outdoor dining plus picnic areas set against mountain views.

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 142

Select your room

Studio Apartment

  • private bathroom
  • kitchenette
  • kitchen

2 guests30 m²private bathroom

SUPER HORIZONT- Sea View Apartments with private Jacuzzi time & Free Parking - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Complimentary parking
  • Temperature control
  • Accommodations for families
  • non-smoking throughout
  • Airport transportation
  • Housekeeping services daily
  • Patio

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at SUPER HORIZONT- Sea View Apartments with private Jacuzzi time & Free Parking?

Check-in: from 15:00 to 23:00. Check-out: from 10:00 to 10:30.

Does SUPER HORIZONT- Sea View Apartments with private Jacuzzi time & Free Parking provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at SUPER HORIZONT- Sea View Apartments with private Jacuzzi time & Free Parking?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at SUPER HORIZONT- Sea View Apartments with private Jacuzzi time & Free Parking?

The largest available option accommodates up to 3 guests.

Does SUPER HORIZONT- Sea View Apartments with private Jacuzzi time & Free Parking provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Does SUPER HORIZONT- Sea View Apartments with private Jacuzzi time & Free Parking provide accessible facilities?

At least one accommodation option has a step-free shower.

Where is SUPER HORIZONT- Sea View Apartments with private Jacuzzi time & Free Parking located?

The property is located in Split.

SUPER HORIZONT- Sea View Apartments with private Jacuzzi time & Free Parking on the map: Split

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of SUPER HORIZONT- Sea View Apartments with private Jacuzzi time & Free Parking

The average score from 194 Booking.com reviews is 8.3/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Flaviu 07 - 2025
9/10

A wonderful apartment, perfectly equipped with everything we needed, and the view from the balconies was very nice. Parking was also very convenient. Although the beach directly in front of the apartment is no longer accessible because a road is being built there, the next rocky beach is only a 10-minute walk away, which is not too much for Split.

ℹ) Guest reviews of SUPER HORIZONT- Sea View Apartments with private Jacuzzi time & Free Parking do not represent the views of sleephotelssplit.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10